Weaver Valley / Round 2 PRIZES

Organiser Matt Hornby has put together the list of prize winners from the Northwich cyclocross.

Please could all winners to send an e-mail from an address that has a PayPal account linked to it to matt@weavervalleycc.org.uk
Anyone that got a prize last year will probably get theirs automatically but email Matt if not.  If you’re not a PayPal user, please contact Matt using that email address to explain …

Also there was a little bit of lost property left. Again people can contact Matt to arrange collection.

  • black and white brolly,
  • small equipment trolley,
  • camera mono-pod,
  • wireless bike computer.

PRIZES

Name Class
Giles Drake Senior Men
Martin Woffindin Senior Men
Dave Powell Senior Men
Matt Lawton Senior Men
Adam Betts Senior Men
Samuel Holder Senior Men
Scott Wilson Senior Men
Paul Upton Senior Men
Benjamin Griffiths Senior Men
Elliot Gough Senior Men
Matthew Taylor Junior Men
Isaac Peatfield Junior Men
Tom Martin U23 men
Rebecca Preece Senior Women
Joanne Clay Senior Women
Emma Knight Senior Women
Kim Baptista Junior Women
Jane Rayner WV40
Alison Rushton WV45
Marianne Williams WV45
Julie Phelan WV50
Eleanor Underhill WV55
James Dalton V40
Rob Hope V40
Keith Fowles V40
Simon Hinchliffe V40
Kristian Spreckley V40
Nick Taylor V40
Matthew Livesley V40
Paul Colling V40
Damian Robertson V40
Nigel Wood V40
Nicholas Whitley V45
Steven Henshall V45
Adrian Lawrence V45
Andrew Brindle V45
Paul Mashiter V45
Andy Porter V45
David Haygarth V45
Philip Simcock V45
Steffan Chandler V45
David Grindley V45
Adrian Dalgliesh V45
Stephen Fisher V45
Mick Style V50
Chris Dwyer V50
David Headon V50
Paul Julien V50
David Smith V50
Konrad Manning V50
Robert Allen V50
Neil Evans V50
Charles Gray V50
Jan Kardasz V55
Trevor Sharpe V55
Gary Brooks V55
David Jones V55
Roy Hunt V60
Brian Perks V60
Richard Bowditch V65
Gregory Rowson V70
Alex Barker U14B
Scott Fisher U14B
Dylan Edwards U14B
Huw Buck Jones U14B
Nathan Smith U14B
Ethan Cuerden U14B
Lucy Dalgleish U14G
Evelina Black U14G
Hanna McClorey U14G
Emile Alexander U16B
Tyler Koch U16B
Scott Williams U16B
Robert Rowson U16B
Ben Bright U16B
Eve Barrow U16G
Maisy Vasic U16G
Tilly Percy U16G

 

 

Posted in misc