Prize Winners 2019/20

Prize Winners 2019/20

A list of our 2019-20 prize winners is below

Table below messy on phone?  Turn it Landscape 

Pos Cat
     
1Eleanor RaynerPSWU8GUnder 8 Girls Shield and Gold
2Libby WinkleyRROU8GSilver 
3Zoe ScottNCCJU8GBronze 
4Eleanor Martin U8GCertificate
5Florence FisherBruntwood BMXU8GCertificate
     
1Tommy BowmanTeam HUPU8BUnder 8 Boys Shield and Gold 
2Otto BowdenRVJU8BSilver 
3Eamonn PostlethwaiteMossley CRTU8BBronze 
4Red Johnson U8BCertificate
5Thomas Craker U8BCertificate
     
1Katie LawsonSecret TrainingU10GUnder 10 Girls Shield and Gold
2Seraphina CleggNCCJU10GSilver 
3Orla DownesRVJU10GBronze 
4Phillipa RankinRVJU10GCertificate
5Betty JonesNCCJU10GCertificate
     
1Sam OldhamSalt Ayre Cog SetU10BUnder 10 Boys Shield and Gold 
2Frank WhiteNCCJU10BSilver 
2Albert WinkleyRed Rose OlympicU10BSilver 
4Toby DigginsBury Clarion BulletsU10BCertificate
5Oliver MannionGlossop Kinder VeloU10BCertificate
     
1Phoebe TaylorEastlands VeloU12GUnder 12 Girls Cup and Gold 
2Elsie HaygarthHCTBU12GSilver
3Charlotte KilroyNCCJU12GBronze 
4Esme GlossopBHWCCU12GCertificate
5Katie CollingRVJU12GCertificate
     
1Fraser CummingsMatlock CCU12BMacclesfield Shield and Gold 
2Alex CarsonDyffry ConnyU12BSilver 
3Albie JonesNCCJU12BBronze 
4Leon ParkerSalt Ayre Cog SetU12BCertificate
5Freddie WinkleyRed Rose OlympicU12BCertificate
     
    Under 12’s Team Winners
1Albie JonesNCCJU12Gold 
1Charlotte KilroyNCCJU12Gold
1Matthew HillNCCJU12Gold 
     
    All children who have completed 8 races
 Thomas PalmerPreston Pirates BMXU8Certificate
 Harry PattersonBury Clarion BulletsU8Certificate
 Nathanial ObertelliBHWCCU8Certificate
 Dylan CadwalladerBury Clarion BulletsU8Certificate
 Jack Bowman U8Certificate
 Edward WhittakerBHWCCU10Certificate
 James AshworthBHWCCU10Certificate
 Christopher AshworthBHWCCU10Certificate
 Ronan SheikhBHWCCU10Certificate
 Finley BrennanRed Rose OlympicU10Certificate
 Daniel SwithenbankBury Clarion BulletsU10Certificate
 George FaircloughBHWCCU10Certificate
 Grace FaircloughBHWCCU10Certificate
 Felix CooperBarrow Central WheelersU12Certificate
 Harper JohnsonEastlands VeloU12Certificate
 Patrick MannionGlossop Kinder VeloU12Certificate
 Matthew HillNCCJU12Certificate
 Charlie BrennanRed Rose OlympicU12Certificate
 Duncan WhalleyA&TU12Certificate
 Christopher FrankBHWCCU12Certificate
 Luca TonerGlossop Kinder VeloU12Certificate
 Andrew RedeyoffManchester BMXU12Certificate
 Jessie Jo HaslingdenRed Rose OlympicU12Certificate
     
1Alice CollingRVJU14GUnder 14 Girls Trophy and Gold
2Faye WilliamsNCCJU14GSilver
3Gabby ScottNCCJU14GBronze 
4Megan LloydHarry MiddletonU14GCertificate
5Isla GlossopBHWCCU14GCertificate
     
1Sebastian GrindleyNCCJU14BUnder 14 Boys Redsure Trophy & Gold 
2Joshua JacksonThe MI Racing AcademyU14BSilver 
3Bryn LawrenceC&N Cycles RTU14BBronze
4Tom CarsonDyffrn ConwyU14BCertificate
5Joe Watkins-WilsonNCCJU14BCertificate
     
1Eva NewbyPapyrus Racing ClubU16GUnder 16 Girls Trophy and Gold 
2Hannah McCloreyNCCJU16GSilver
3Erin CorriganKTMU16GBronze 
4Ciara Simcock U16GCertificate
5Emelia BarkerRed rose OlympicU16GCertificate
     
1Nathan SmithBirkenhead North EndU16BYouth Cup, Boys and Gold 
2Ioan OldfieldMarsh Tracks RacingU16BSilver
3Daniel PorterBHWCCU16BBronze 
4Deetray JarrettSalt Ayre Cog SetU16BCertificate
5John CullPapyrur Racing ClubU16BCertificate
     
    Gibbsport Youth Team Trophy 
1Hannah McCloreyNCCJU16GGold
1Sebastian GrindleyNCCJU14BGold
1Gabby ScottNCCJU14GGold
1John WhiteNCCJU14BGold
     
    Womens overall 
1Emma CollierStans No Tubes UKWSGold
2Kate TaylorThe Racing Chance FoundationWJSilver
3Karen HeppenstallSportstest RTWVBronze
     
1Emma CollierStans No Tubes UKWSSenior Women’s Cup and Gold
2Chloe ParringtonRed Rose OlympicWSSilver 
3Caroline HumphreysRed Rose OlympicWSBronze
4Christina WiejakTeam Jadan WelditeWSCertificate
5Rachel ConnerneyKTMWSCertificate
     
1Karen HeppenstallSportstest RTWV40Veteran Ladies cup and Gold Medal
2Nicola DaviesCyclocross.comWV60Silver 
3Catherine LitherlandHolmfirth CCWV40Bronze 
4Jane RaynerPSWWV45Certificate
5Ruth TaylorElement Cycling TeamWV40Certificate
     
1Kate TaylorThe Racing Chance FoundationWJJunior Cup and Gold 
2Holly BradbrookMarsh Tracks RacingWJSilver 
3Hannah YatesSportcity VeloWJBronze
4Abby MunroSportcity VeloWJCertificate
5Niamha AlbonesLCCAWJCertificate
     
1Rebecca RedeyoffManchester BMXWU23Under 23’s Trophy and Gold 
2Nicole ClarkeBirkenhead North EndWU23Silver 
3  WU23Bronze 
     
    Womens 1st place age categories 
1Jane RaynerPSWWV45Gold
1Jacqui SimcockTeam JMCWV50Gold
1Karen DalbyMersey TriWV55Gold
1Nicola DaviesCyclocross.comWV60Gold
     
    Women’s Team Trophy
1Jayne RaynerPSWWV45Gold 
1Julia BehnsenPSWWV40Gold
     
1Robert RowsonMacclesfield WheelersJJunior Cup and Gold 
2Scott WilliamsMarsh Tracks RacingJSilver 
3Edward CordenGlossop Kinder VeloJBronze 
     
1Benjamin HorrobinHorwich CCU23Under 23’s Trophy and Gold
2Matthew TomanGreen Jersey U23Silver 
3William WeatherallHope Factory RacingU23Bronze 
     
1Giles DrakeWheelbaseSTrumann’s Trophy (SJ overall) & Gold 
2Robert RowsonMacclesfield WheelersJSilver 
3Matthew LawtonMacclesfield WheelersSBronze 
4Scott WilliamsMarsh Tracks RacingJCertificate
5Martin WoffindinSecret TrainingSCertificate
6Paul Upton SCertificate
7Jimmy SmithTeam ChronomasterSCertificate
8Elliot Gough SCertificate
8Luke BeswickBuxton CCSCertificate
10Edward CordenGlossop Kinder VeloJCertificate
     
    Senior Team Shield
1Stephen StuartLiverpool CenturySGold 
1Graham VeeversLiverpool CenturySGold
1Joseph AllenLiverpool CenturySGold 
     
1Dave PowellHorwich CCV40-45Gold
2Bill NicksonBill Nickson CyclesV40-45Certificate
3Richard Knowles V40-45Certificate
     
1Roy DaviesPSWV45Gold 
2Steven HenshallPSWV45Certificate
3Phillip Craker V45Certificate
3Rob HopeChorley CCV45Certificate
     
1Dave PowellHorwich CCV40Zodiac Trophy (Vet 40 overall) & Gold
2Roy DaviesPSWV45Silver 
3Steven HenshallPSWV45Bronze 
4Phillip Craker V45Certificate
4Rob HopeChorley CCV45Certificate
     
    Vet 40 Team Trophy
1Dave PowellHorwich CCV40Gold
1Andrew BrindleHorwich CCV45Gold 
1Steffan ChandlerHorwich CCV45Gold
     
1Nigel DykesLancaster CCV50Gold 
2Graham HowSecret TrainingV50 – 55Certificate
3Robert AllenLeisure Lakes BikesV50Certificate
     
1Mick StyleElement Cycling TeamV55Gold 
2Rob WatsonSKCCV55Certificate
3Sean BeswickZepnatV55Certificate
     
1Brian GoughSouthport CCV60Gold
2Pete MurraySalford CCV60Certificate
3John GillmoreEast Liverpool WhlsV60Certificate
     
1Derek SchofieldRossendale RCV65Gold
2Richard BowditchLyme RCV65Certificate
3Graham WrightRossendale RCV65Certificate
     
1Phillip Warner V70Gold 
2Dave HalmanWeaver ValleyV70Certificate
2Alan ShuttleworthWeaver ValleyV70Certificate
     
1Mick StyleElement Cycling TeamV55Vet 50 overall – Trophy and Gold
2Rob WatsonSKCCV55Silver 
3Nigel DykesLancaster CCV50Bronze
4Sean BeswickZepnatV55Certificate
5Graham HowSecret TrainingV50Certificate
     
    Vet 50 Team Trophy
1Jeremy EasthamRed Rose OlympicV50Gold 
1Colin HumphreysRed Rose OlympicV55Gold 
1Neil HaslingdenRed Rose OlympicV50Gold 
     
1To be announced  Outstanding Achievement
     
1To be announced U14/16 G/BIestyn Keir Memorial Award Nominations
    This rider has shown determination, improvement, good sportsmanship and most of all fun and enjoyment.
    
     
1To be announced U14/16GCaroline Wood Award – most improved youth girl
     
1To be announced U14/16BCrank It – most improved youth boy
     
     

RSR bursaries will be presented to those riders who applied, attended and provided feedback.