Kinesis UK Haigh Hall Super Cross (Non-league) – Sunday race results

Phoebe Taylor leads the U10 girls

Results from Sunday’s non-league racing at Haigh Hall are below

Some photos here on UKCyclocross
And others here by Alan Gibworth on Flickr

Any unclaimed prizes from the Saturday NWCCA race will be at signing on at the next couple of events.   All envelopes there are named so please ask if you suspect you won  something!

Video from Bruce Dalton @ the 4 Season Collective here on Facebook

Haigh Hall Super Cross

Haigh Hall Super Cross

Posted by 4Seasoncollective on Monday, November 20, 2017

Senior Women

Pos Race Num Name Club Cat Time Laps Down
4 10 Amira Mellor 0 WU23 0
6 1 Joanne Clay TORQ Performance WS 0
10 5 Rebecca Preece Leisure Lakes Bikes.com WS 0
12 6 Christina Wiejak Barrow Central Wheelers WS 0
16 8 Clare Smith 0 WV40 1
19 9 Julia Behnsen 0 WS 1
21 2 Catherine Litherland Rapha Cycling Club WV40 1
22 11 Emma Oseton 0 WV40 1
24 4 Rhianna Parkinson Salford Cycling Club WS 2

Junior Women

Pos Race Num Name Club Cat Time Laps Down
17 7 Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers WJ 1

 

Junior Men

Pos Race Num Name Club Cat Time Laps Down
6 151 Isaac Peatfield Green Jersey RT J 0
16 152 Scott Roberts Marsh Tracks Racing – Trek J 2

 

Senior / U23 Men

Pos Race Num Name Club Cat Time Laps Down
1 162 Giles Drake Leisure Lakes Bikes.com S 0
2 167 Paul Oldham 0 V40 0
4 171 Nick Craig 0 V45 0
5 170 Martin Woofindin 0 S 0
7 154 Tom Martin Wheelbase Altura MGD U23 0
8 165 Dave Powell Horwich CC S 0
9 158 Adam Betts www.Zepnat.com RT – Lazer helmets S 0
10 157 Niels Beelen S 0
11 163 Elliot Gough Southport CC S 0
12 161 Bruce Dalton Team Kinesis UK S 1
13 155 Benjamin Horrobin Horwich CC U23 1
14 153 Ryan Middlemiss East Bradford CC U23 1
15 159 Stephen Burns North Cheshire Clarion S 1
17 166 Adam Webster S 2

 

U10 and U12

Pos Race Num Name Club Cat Time Laps Down
1 433 sebastian grindley U12B
2 426 declan oldham U12B
3 432 monty sutton U10B
4 422 jack livesey U12B
5 437 john white U12B
6 421 imogen peatfield U12G 1
7 434 felix cooper U10B 1
8 436 sid sumner U12B 1
9 430 neve laycock U12G 1
10 428 phoebe taylor U10G 1
11 423 grace porter U12G 1
12 429 elsie haygarth U10G 1
13 431 shaun laycock U12B 1
14 435 samual ellis U10B 1
15 424 evie smith U12G 1
16 425 sophie law U12G 3

Youth

Pos Race Num Name Club Cat Time Laps Down
1 366 Joe Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers U16B
2 360 Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles RT U16B
3 363 Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT U16B
4 368 Thomas Rushton U16B
5 357 Scott Fisher Furness Future Flyers U14B
6 364 Daniel Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC U14B 1
7 361 Benjamin Livesey Salt Ayre Cog Set U14B 1
8 353 Henry Cowell Furness Future Flyers U14B 1
9 354 Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC U14B 1
10 359 Leo Law Furness Future Flyers U16B 1
11 351 Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers U14B 2
12 352 Erin Corrigan Liverpool Century Cycling Academy U14G 2

 

Vet 40 men

Pos Race Num Name Club Cat Time Laps Down
1 35 nick craig V45
2 1 Daniel Alexander www.Zepnat.com RT – Lazer helmets V45
3 29 Nicholas Whitley Chester RC V45
4 4 Andrew Brindle Horwich CC V45
5 11 Steven Henshall St Helens CRC V45
6 10 David Haygarth Here Come The Belgians V45
7 33 roy davies V40
8 36 david grundy V45
9 18 Mathew Livesey V40
10 17 Ross Litherland Rapha Cycling Club V40
11 5 John Dodgin V40
12 32 simon pateman V45
13 15 Keith Law Lakes RC V45
14 24 Craig Tabiner Port Sunlight Whls CC V45
15 20 Mark McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC V40
16 27 David Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers V45
17 6 Jamie Duffy Manchester BMX Club V40 1
18 28 Jim Treasure V40 1
19 13 Philip Hunt V45 1
20 2 Pete Aylward V45 1
21 30 Stephen Williams V45 1
22 3 Edward Baldwin Seamons CC V45 1
23 21 Krista Patrick V45 2
24 34 craig greenough V45 2
25 9 Keith Gandy VC Meudon V45 2
26 8 Iain Ferguson Runcorn Cycle Club V45 2
27 14 Keith Kiernan Harry Middleton Cycling Club V45 2

 

Vet 50 men

Pos Race Num Name Club Cat Time Laps Down
1 257 Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT – Lazer helmets V50 0
2 263 Chris Dwyer 0 V50 0
3 259 Rob Watson Wills Wheels Cycling Club V50 0
5 252 Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT – Lazer helmets V50 0
7 251 Robert Allen Leisure Lakes Bikes.com V50 0
8 261 Konrad Manning 0 V50 0
9 255 Brian Gough V60 0
11 264 Dave Headon 0 V50 0
13 254 Paul Dalton Matlock CC V55 1
14 262 Martin Horrobin 0 V50 1
15 260 Dave Jones 0 V55 1
18 258 Peter Murray Salford Cycling Club V55 1
20 256 Peter Middlemiss Otley CC V50 1
23 253 Andy Chalmers Leigh Premier RC V50 2